Red Route (Route)
Operating Schedule: First departure from Stop 1 at 10am, last departure from Stop 1 at 6:30pm, every 30 - 45 minutes
1. Vialia
Vialia - Renfe
2. CAC Málaga
Centro de Arte Contemporaneo
-
Puerto
-
Plaza de la Marina
-
Paseo del Parque
-
Centre Pompidou Malaga
-
Paseo de la Farola
-
Playa de la Malagueta
-
Plaza de Toros
-
Castillo de Gibralfaro
-
Basilica de Sta. M. de la Victoria
-
Plaza de la Merced - Casa de Picasso
-
Museo Carmen Thyssen - Cathedral
-
Avenida de Andalucia
Points of Interest
-
Vialia Centro Comercial
-
Cac Malaga
-
Plaza de la Marina Espanola
-
Centre Pompidou Malaga
-
Castillo de Gibralfaro
-
Museo Carmen Thyssen Malaga
-
Centro de Arte Contemporaneo de Velez Malaga
-
Plaza de la Marina
-
Playa de La Malagueta
- Entry to the Museo Interactivo de la Musica
- 24-hour hop-on hop-off bus pass
- Entry to Carmen Thyssen Museum
- Gratuities
- Food and drinks, unless specified
Regardless of the cruise you embark on, there’s no better way to discover Malaga - a splendid historical city in the Andalusia area of Spain - than with a 24-hour Iconic hop-on hop-off bus pass. This excursion introduces travellers to all significant sights, such as Castillo de Gibralfaro, Plaza de Toros, Museo Carmen Thyssen, Playa de la Malagueta, Jardin Botanico and beyond! You can experience brilliant 360-degree vistas of the beaches, gardens, museums, and cathedrals from the bus’s open-top deck. The multilingual audio commentary provided on board is richly insightful and stimulates deep thoughts, adding an additional layer to this experience. This double-decker bus journey lets you explore Malaga on your own terms, allowing you to hop on and off countless times within the allocated time. This pass also grants you entry to both the Museo Interactivo de la Musica and Carmen Thyseen Museum, two of Malaga’s most frequented sites!
- Important Cruise Passenger Info: Bus Stop 7 - La Farola is the closest bus stop to the port, however you can join the tour at any of the stops along the route.
- Red Route: First departure from Stop 1 at 10am, last departure from Stop 1 at 7:30pm. Duration - 80 minutes for full loop. Frequency - every 30 - 45 minutes.
- Green Route: First departure from Stop 1 at 11am, last departure from Stop 1 at 6pm (Tuesday - Sunday only). Duration - 60 minutes for full loop. Frequency - every 75 minutes.
- Green Route is served by a minibus without audio commentary, and operates on a public line.
- Blue Route: First departure from Stop 1 at 11am, last departure from Stop 1 at 2pm. Duration - 60 minutes for full loop. Frequency - every 30 minutes
- With your voucher, enjoy flexible access for up to 12 months from the travel date you select at check-out.
For a full refund, cancel at least 24 hours before the scheduled departure time.